CVR 44098962Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)FrederikshavnFounded 31 May 2023
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Result
+11.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
93.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Orabi Flex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWael Hamdi Orabi100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2023
Wael Hamdi Orabisince 31 May 2023
100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +10 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +10 | +52 | +11 |
| Equity | 30 | 82 | 93 |
| Total assets | 38 | 153 | 203 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 3 | -69note 3 | -70note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (31 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029370237Suensonsvej 34, 9900 Frederikshavn