CVR 44098091Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 6 Jun 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029369344Fynsgade 8, 8000 Aarhus C
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LKvinduespuds ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-17.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+76.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
65.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Lasse Markmann Kirkeby100% of capital and votes, until 7 Sep 2026
Lasse Markmann Kirkebyuntil 12 Aug 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2023 to 7 Sep 2026
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4410147550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LKvinduespuds ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -50 | +76 |
| Equity | -10 | 66 |
| Total assets | 0 | 72 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -15note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -67.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -72note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (6 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
LKvinduespuds ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.