CVR 44097621Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)BjertFounded 2 Jun 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
489.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-51% on 2024
Result
-5.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
126.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rasmussen Stainless ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexP. Rasmussen Holding ApSCVR 44092352, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jun 2023
Peter Rasmussensince 2 Jun 2023
CVR 44092352100% of capital and votessince 2 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in P. Rasmussen Holding ApS, since 2 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 44092352Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rasmussen Stainless ApS, since 2 Jun 2023
This company
Rasmussen Stainless ApS
CVR 44097621
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,000 | 490 |
| Operating profit | +134 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +92 | -5 |
| Equity | 132 | 127 |
| Total assets | 215 | 234 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -51.1% |
| EBITDA | 162 | 35 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.2% | 7.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -173note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -50%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (2 Jun 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029367686Binderupvej 4, 6091 Bjert