CVR 44093340Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorbrændstoffer (473000)BredebroFounded 2 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
101.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-50.3% on 2024
Result
+11.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
133.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Magnus Cornelsen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jun 2023
Magnus Cornelsensince 2 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 92 | 204 | 101 |
| Operating profit | +19 | +105 | +15 |
| Result for the year | +14 | +69 | +11 |
| Equity | 54 | 123 | 134 |
| Total assets | 1,631 | 1,539 | 1,542 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 122.1% | -50.3% |
| EBITDA | 57 | 143 | 43 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 61.9% | 70% | 42% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -105note 2 | -48note 2 | -56note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 695.2%note 2 | 14.9%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,564note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 413note 2 | 331note 2 | 322note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (2 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029362706Galgemark 9, 6261 Bredebro
P-number 1032333768Juvrevej 1, 6792 Rømø