CVR 44083213Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med dagligvarer i supermarkeder og købmandsbutikker (471120)KalvehaveFounded 26 May 2023
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+22.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-36.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kalvehave Supermarked ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBurkal Hansen Holding ApSCVR 44078783, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2023
Jesper Burkal Hansensince 26 May 2023
CVR 44078783100% of capital and votessince 26 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Burkal Hansen Holding ApS, since 26 May 2023
Holding company
CVR 44078783Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kalvehave Supermarked ApS, since 26 May 2023
This company
Kalvehave Supermarked ApS
CVR 44083213
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,215 | 1,303 |
| Operating profit | +83 | +2 |
| Result for the year | +16 | -36 |
| Equity | 116 | 80 |
| Total assets | 1,087 | 1,001 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.2% |
| EBITDA | 93 | 59 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7.6% | 4.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -213 | -172 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 37note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (26 May 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029348223Kalvehave Havnevej 41, 4771 Kalvehave