CVR 44079364Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)StruerFounded 26 May 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
849.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-55% on 2024
Result
+131.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
741.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JHM Audio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohn Hammer Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2023
John Hammer Madsensince 1 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,885 | 849 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +914 | +169 |
| Result for the year | +29 | +705 | +132 |
| Equity | 69 | 745 | 741 |
| Total assets | 84 | 1,056 | 992 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 4,777.1% | -55% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -68note 3 | -988note 3 | -946note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (1 Jun to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029344422Peter Bangs Vej 17, 7600 Struer