CVR 44079003Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)OdderFounded 23 May 2023
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+150%) over 12 months
Gross profit
675.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.4% on 2024
Result
+28.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
111.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Formarens ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKK Vestergaard Holding ApSCVR 44067145, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2023
Kasper Karol Vestergaardsince 23 May 2023
CVR 44067145100% of capital and votessince 23 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KK Vestergaard Holding ApS, since 17 May 2023
Holding company
CVR 44067145Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Formarens ApS, since 23 May 2023
This company
Formarens ApS
CVR 44079003
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 343 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 612 | 676 |
| Operating profit | -70 | +123 | +4 |
| Result for the year | -70 | +113 | +29 |
| Equity | -30 | 83 | 111 |
| Total assets | 231 | 274 | 291 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 10.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -20.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -54 | 155 | 35 |
| EBITDA margin | -15.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33note 3 | -73note 3 | -117note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 182.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 144note 3 | -18note 3 | -117note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (23 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029344198Dyngby Møllevej 18, 8300 Odder