CVR 44078694Private limited company (ApS)Drift af frisør- og barbersaloner (962100)FrederiksbergFounded 26 May 2023
Employees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+125%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+46% on 2024
Result
+337.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fonnesbek ApS F.B., or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA.F.S. Holding ApSCVR 43028162, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 May 2023
Andrea Fonnesbek Schybergsince 26 May 2023
CVR 43028162100% of capital and votessince 26 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A.F.S. Holding ApS, since 2 Feb 2022
Holding company
CVR 43028162Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fonnesbek ApS F.B., since 26 May 2023
This company
Fonnesbek ApS F.B.
CVR 44078694
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 555 | 1,467 | 2,142 |
| Operating profit | +521 | +533 | +435 |
| Result for the year | +403 | +415 | +337 |
| Equity | 443 | 858 | 1,195 |
| Total assets | 1,688 | 2,246 | 2,828 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 46% |
| EBITDA | 555 | 635 | 537 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 43.3% | 25.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -170note 3 | -427note 3 | -940note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 117.8%note 3 | 98.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 798note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 43note 3 | -431note 3 | -1,040note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (26 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029343809Falkoner Alle 14, 2000 Frederiksberg