CVR 44077345Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)VejleFounded 11 May 2023
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+50.8% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about L.A Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexL.A Holding ApSCVR 43952927, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 May 2023
Mads Langkjær Rønvig Christensensince 11 May 2023
CVR 43952927100% of capital and votessince 11 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Mads Langkjær Rønvig Christensen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L.A Holding ApS, since 20 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43952927Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L.A Ejendomme ApS, since 11 May 2023
This company
L.A Ejendomme ApS
CVR 44077345
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44301237100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4431034150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for L.A Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | 1,359 | 2,048 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +6,515 | +4,087 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +4,237 | +1,641 |
| Equity | 30 | 4,267 | 5,909 |
| Total assets | 20,043 | 40,063 | 44,652 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 50.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 19,777 | 27,262 | 28,633 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 19.8% | 9.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 20,019note 3 | 14,824note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 19,777 | 27,262 | 33,611 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (11 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029341598Brimirsvej 19, 7100 Vejle