CVR 44074729Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)NyborgFounded 24 Mar 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
764.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.5% on 2024
Result
+330.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about nylejlighedinyborg.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBadehotellet Holding ApSCVR 39653389, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2023
Hans Henrik Kongsmarksince 24 Mar 2023
CVR 39653389100% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Badehotellet Holding ApS, since 17 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39653389Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in nylejlighedinyborg.dk ApS, since 24 Mar 2023
This company
nylejlighedinyborg.dk ApS
CVR 44074729
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 732 | 739 | 951 | 765 |
| Operating profit | +589 | +591 | +797 | +611 |
| Result for the year | +311 | +322 | +488 | +331 |
| Equity | 4,676 | 4,998 | 5,486 | 5,816 |
| Total assets | 15,431 | 15,403 | 15,474 | 15,351 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.9% | 28.7% | -19.5% |
| EBITDA | 732 | 739 | 951 | 765 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,906 | 8,440 | 8,610 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12.2x | 11.4x | 9.1x | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3.4% | 4.8% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 15,300note 4 | 53note 4 | 53note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029338015Østervoldgade 44, 5800 Nyborg