CVR 44073994Private limited company (ApS)Andre bygningsinstallationsaktiviteter (432400)EsbjergFounded 24 May 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
281.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
+14.9% on 2025
Result
+126.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
122.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HP Esbjerg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHP Holding Esbjerg ApSCVR 44066076, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 May 2023
Marianne Hostrup Poulsensince 24 May 2023
CVR 44066076100% of capital and votessince 24 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HP Holding Esbjerg ApS, since 12 May 2023
Holding company
CVR 44066076Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HP Esbjerg ApS, since 24 May 2023
This company
HP Esbjerg ApS
CVR 44073994
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 127 | 245 | 282 |
| Operating profit | -40 | -4 | +162 |
| Result for the year | -40 | -4 | +127 |
| Equity | 0 | -4 | 123 |
| Total assets | 13 | 31 | 210 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 93.9% | 14.9% |
| EBITDA | -40 | -4 | 164 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -31.6% | -1.5% | 58.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 2 | -23note 2 | -35note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 417.4%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6note 2 | -14note 2 | -32note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 13 months (24 May 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029337523Ewalds Alle 118, 6700 Esbjerg