CVR 44073781Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)StubbekøbingFounded 24 May 2023
Gross profit
17.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+12K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
62.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029337256Teglbrændervej 2, 4850 Stubbekøbing
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Electec ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAli Mustafa100% of capital and votes, since 24 May 2023
Ali Mustafasince 24 May 2023
100% of capital and votessince 24 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 98 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -8 | 17 |
| Operating profit | +24 | -9 | +15 |
| Result for the year | +19 | -9 | +12 |
| Equity | 59 | 50 | 62 |
| Total assets | 65 | 50 | 76 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 24.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 41 | -8 | 17 |
| EBITDA margin | 41.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -49note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -64note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (24 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).