CVR 44072033Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)FrederikssundFounded 23 May 2023
Gross profit
-22.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-40.4K on 2024
Result
-28.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
66.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Falkensten Wine ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarket Holding ApSCVR 38929445, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2023
Falkensten Holding ApSCVR 44027577, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2023
Johnni Falkenstensince 23 May 2023
CVR 3892944550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 May 2023
CVR 4402757750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 21 | 18 | -22 |
| Operating profit | +21 | +18 | -22 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +8 | -29 |
| Equity | 87 | 95 | 66 |
| Total assets | 378 | 271 | 210 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -225.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -139note 3 | -20note 3 | -5note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 123.2%note 3 | -25.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 7 months (23 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029334133Jernbanegade 14, 3600 Frederikssund