CVR 44071150Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)SøborgFounded 23 May 2023
Employees
26
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+15 (+136.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+786.2% on 2025
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Malerfirmaet Bach ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBach Invest Holding ApSCVR 44066351, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2023
Sofia Bachsince 23 May 2023
CVR 44066351100% of capital and votessince 23 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bach Invest Holding ApS, since 17 May 2023
Holding company
CVR 44066351Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Malerfirmaet Bach ApS, since 23 May 2023
This company
Malerfirmaet Bach ApS
CVR 44071150
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 904 | 417 | 3,696 |
| Operating profit | +110 | +315 | +1,848 |
| Result for the year | +82 | +235 | +1,420 |
| Equity | 122 | 357 | 1,778 |
| Total assets | 320 | 838 | 2,503 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -53.9% | 786.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -66.7% | 500% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87note 2 | -272note 2 | -1,700note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 406.2%note 2 | 1,768.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029333390Høje Gladsaxe 68, 2860 Søborg