CVR 44061007Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)LyngeFounded 16 May 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TICA Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
277.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+18.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
212.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
DANUSA ApSCVR 35659226, 100% of capital and votes, until 12 Jan 2026
Tina Wilsonuntil 12 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 May 2023 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 35659226100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2025 to 12 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 322 | 278 |
| Operating profit | +196 | +25 |
| Result for the year | +153 | +19 |
| Equity | 193 | 212 |
| Total assets | 234 | 261 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -13.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -204note 3 | -106note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 39%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 17 months (16 May 2023 to 30 Sep 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029320604Vassingerødvej 6, 3540 Lynge