CVR 44055996Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)København SFounded 16 May 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
231.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-51.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
32.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cab DK 079 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexYoussef Bensmail100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2023
Youssef Bensmailsince 23 Jun 2023
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36536578100% of capital and votes16 May 2023 to 23 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 217 | 232 |
| Operating profit | +59 | -63 |
| Result for the year | +45 | -52 |
| Equity | 85 | 33 |
| Total assets | 148 | 95 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26note 1 | -40note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -193.6%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (16 May 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029313918Robert Jacobsens Vej 42, 2300 København S