CVR 44055406Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 14 May 2023
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+660.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A8 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJonathan Rautiainan Andreasen100% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2023
Jonathan Rautiainan Andreasensince 14 May 2023
100% of capital and votessince 14 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 46131061100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for A8 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -36 | +1,106 | +661 |
| Equity | 4 | 1,111 | 1,731 |
| Total assets | 510 | 1,699 | 2,473 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (14 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029312423Lagergade 60, 1799 København V