CVR 44049066Private limited company (ApS)Skønhedspleje og anden skønhedsbehandling (962200)HorsensFounded 12 May 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Nov 2025
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Result
+14.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hey Redhead ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThinking Turquoise Holding ApSCVR 44045842, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2023
Eva Marie Reng-Andersensince 12 May 2023
CVR 44045842100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thinking Turquoise Holding ApS, since 11 May 2023
Holding company
Thinking Turquoise Holding ApS
CVR 44045842Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hey Redhead ApS, since 12 May 2023
This company
Hey Redhead ApS
CVR 44049066
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -133 | +149 | +23 |
| Result for the year | -134 | +144 | +14 |
| Equity | -94 | 51 | 65 |
| Total assets | 81 | 265 | 212 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -78note 3 | -61note 3 | -13note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 82.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 94note 3 | 139note 3 | 110note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (12 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029305486Højmarksvej 31, 8700 Horsens