CVR 44047578Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 11 May 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-9.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+65.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M. Blessing Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMette Blessing100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2023
Mette Blessingsince 11 May 2023
100% of capital and votessince 23 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 May 2023 to 23 May 2023
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3503590725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3488693810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M. Blessing Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3870671325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 May 2023 to 19 Dec 2024
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | 2 | -7 | -9 |
| Operating profit | -16 | +2 | -7 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +251 | +93 | +50 | +66 |
| Equity | 1,348 | 1,382 | 1,372 | 1,370 |
| Total assets | 1,369 | 1,387 | 1,377 | 1,375 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -399.2% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -16 | 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 100% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2 | -42 | -157note 5 | -81note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Net cash | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.1%note 7 | -0.4%note 8 | -0.6%note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029303327Godthåbsgade 47, 5000 Odense C