CVR 44044749Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)LunderskovFounded 3 May 2023
Employees
12
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
13.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-6.8% on 2024
Result
+659.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Matec Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMatec Holding ApSCVR 44030136, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 May 2023
Martin Thomsensince 3 May 2023
CVR 44030136100% of capital and votessince 3 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Matec Holding ApS, since 26 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 44030136Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Matec Consult ApS, since 3 May 2023
This company
Matec Consult ApS
CVR 44044749
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,926 | 14,181 | 13,223 |
| Operating profit | +478 | +2,828 | +933 |
| Result for the year | +372 | +2,195 | +660 |
| Equity | 412 | 2,608 | 1,668 |
| Total assets | 1,797 | 4,852 | 4,273 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 2.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -312note 3 | -1,963note 3 | -372 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 590.9%note 3 | 73% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -315note 3 | -1,970note 3 | 176 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (3 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029299524Dollerup Høj 2, 6640 Lunderskov