CVR 44024128Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med frugt og grøntsager (463100)RoskildeFounded 24 Apr 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Revenue
54K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-19.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about King service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKhilat Abdi66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2023
Mohammad Fathi Fawaz Albarko25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2026
Khilat Abdisince 24 Apr 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 4 Jun 2026
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -20 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | -20 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 25 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 65 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -36.4% |
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | -24note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 5 | -74.6%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | 0 | -8note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (24 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
King service ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 20 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029270488Moesgården 22, 4000 Roskilde