CVR 44023121Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 1 May 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-10K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+282.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
589.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Copenpower ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Dahl Johnsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2023
Anders Dahl Johnsensince 1 May 2023
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4260489550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Copenpower ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -8 | -10 |
| Operating profit | -16 | -8 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +66 | +109 | +282 |
| Equity | 198 | 307 | 589 |
| Total assets | 205 | 863 | 1,189 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 3 | -1note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -2.4%note 5 | -1.7%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (1 May 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029269285Langevang 4, 3400 Hillerød