CVR 44022443Private limited company (ApS)Drift af dagspa, saunaer og dampbade (962300)SilkeborgFounded 24 Apr 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
Revenue
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+140.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AMD Timber Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarius Ryla100% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2023
Marius Rylasince 24 Apr 2023
100% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 9,868 |
| Gross profit | 657 | 159 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +175 | -210 | +181 |
| Result for the year | +131 | -205 | +141 |
| Equity | 171 | -34 | 39 |
| Total assets | 316 | 572 | 2,215 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 1.8% |
| EBITDA | 177 | -205 | 226 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 2.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -140note 1 | -296note 1 | -2,011note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 12note 5 | 164note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 1.7%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (24 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029268858Højgårdsvej 3, 8600 Silkeborg