CVR 44018462Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)København SFounded 27 Apr 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
367.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+21% on 2024
Result
+40.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kærhus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeople & Assets ApSCVR 41315865, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2023
L. POULSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 27325092, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2023
Morten Jagd Jepsensince 27 Apr 2023
CVR 2732509220% to under 25% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2023
CVR 4131586566.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in People & Assets ApS, since 15 Apr 2020
Holding company
CVR 41315865Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Kærhus ApS, since 27 Apr 2023
This company
Kærhus ApS
CVR 44018462
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | 304 | 367 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -17 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -29 | -14 | +40 |
| Equity | 11 | -3 | 38 |
| Total assets | 67 | 77 | 167 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 20.4% |
| EBITDA | -26note 3 | -7 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | -2.4% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 29note 8 | 0note 9 | 1note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (27 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029264305Irlandsvej 116, 2300 København S