CVR 44017490Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NuussuaqFounded 13 Feb 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
804.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.6% on 2024
Result
+14.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CB Ejendomme Nuuk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIb Christian Berg100% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2023
Ib Christian Bergsince 13 Feb 2023
100% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 222 | 438 | 734 | 804 |
| Operating profit | +185 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +161 | +24 | +269 | +14 |
| Equity | 2,641 | 2,478 | 2,747 | 2,761 |
| Total assets | 4,815 | 5,639 | 5,819 | 8,712 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 97.1% | 67.7% | 9.6% |
| EBITDA | 222 | 120note 2 | 470note 2 | 202note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 27.5%note 2 | 64.1%note 2 | 25.1%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,302 | 1,641 | 1,643 | 3,686 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.9x | 13.6xnote 2 | 3.5xnote 2 | 18.2xnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.5%note 2 | 7.5%note 2 | 1.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 897note 5 | 417note 5 | 2,631note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
CB Ejendomme Nuuk ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Feb 2027.
CB Ejendomme Nuuk ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029262973Industrivej 5, 3905 Nuussuaq