CVR 44015587Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VærløseFounded 26 Apr 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Illum Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPernille Cecilie Illum50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2023
Martin Siddall Redhead50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2023
Pernille Cecilie Illumsince 26 Apr 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2023
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 44016257100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Illum Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Equity | -1 | -1 | 0 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (26 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029259824Langdyssegårdsvej 17, 3500 Værløse
No other current company drawn.