CVR 44015242Private limited company (ApS)Drift af mobile madboder (561200)FrederiksbergFounded 26 Apr 2023
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6% on 2024
Result
-118.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nanaj ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNanaj Holding ApSCVR 44011867, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2023
Noel Nanajsince 26 Apr 2023
CVR 44011867100% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nanaj Holding ApS, since 26 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 44011867Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nanaj ApS, since 26 Apr 2023
This company
Nanaj ApS
CVR 44015242
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 209 | 1,457 | 1,545 |
| Operating profit | -42 | +177 | -156 |
| Result for the year | -35 | +138 | -119 |
| Equity | 5 | 143 | 24 |
| Total assets | 250 | 322 | 293 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 6% |
| EBITDA | -36 | 213 | -120 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -17% | 14.6% | -7.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -141note 4 | -107note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -108note 4 | -109note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (26 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029259514Finsensvej 18, 2000 Frederiksberg