CVR 44011875Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)BrabrandFounded 26 Apr 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
381.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-32.3% on 2024
Result
-7.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
283.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Next World Games ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRasmus Egerod Leth Holding ApSCVR 44050226, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2023
Rasmus Egerod Lethsince 26 Apr 2023
CVR 44050226100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2023 to 12 May 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rasmus Egerod Leth Holding ApS, since 12 May 2023
Holding company
Rasmus Egerod Leth Holding ApS
CVR 44050226Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Next World Games ApS, since 12 May 2023
This company
Next World Games ApS
CVR 44011875
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 500 | 563 | 381 |
| Operating profit | -61 | -45 | -12 |
| Result for the year | -65 | -60 | -7 |
| Equity | 351 | 291 | 283 |
| Total assets | 490 | 419 | 401 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.6% | -32.3% |
| EBITDA | -21 | -5 | 28 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -4.1% | -1% | 7.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 3 | -29note 3 | -30note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -12.2%note 5 | -3.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029255462Hovedgaden 72, 8220 Brabrand