CVR 44004917Private limited company (ApS)Grus- og sandgravning og indvinding af ler og kaolin (081200)VodskovFounded 3 Apr 2023
Gross profit
458.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-62.2% on 2024
Result
+128.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BJORUM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBjørum Bach Holding ApSCVR 44516624, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2023
TBAL Holding ApSCVR 44516616, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2023
and 1 moreTorben Bach Ahlmann-Laursensince 3 Apr 2023
CVR 4451662433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
CVR 4451661633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
CVR 4451660833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Apr 2023 to 21 Dec 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Apr 2023 to 21 Dec 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Apr 2023 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 935 | 1,214 | 459 |
| Operating profit | +642 | +918 | +166 |
| Result for the year | +501 | +718 | +129 |
| Equity | 2,161 | 2,123 | 1,546 |
| Total assets | 2,629 | 2,513 | 1,875 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 29.9% | -62.2% |
| EBITDA | 935 | 1,214 | 459 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -798note 2 | -998note 2 | -318note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 57.5%note 2 | 11%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 4note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029243995Bjerget 26, 9310 Vodskov