CVR 43998064Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)StegeFounded 19 Apr 2023
Employees
20
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
947.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+1,006.2% on 2025
Result
+289.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
65.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Classic Cleaning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAndrew John Goggin100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2025
Andrew John Gogginsince 25 Nov 2025
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Apr 2023 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 347 | 86 | 947 |
| Operating profit | -62 | -276 | +371 |
| Result for the year | -49 | -215 | +289 |
| Equity | -9 | -224 | 66 |
| Total assets | 76 | 74 | 622 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,006.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 429 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 45.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -62note 4 | 279 | 252 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 155.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 14 months (19 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029236573Kostervej 82, 4780 Stege