CVR 43996185Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)BrabrandFounded 18 Apr 2023
Gross profit
238.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+20.9% on 2024
Result
+111K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
143.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AMC Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAMC Ejendomme Holding ApSCVR 43993038, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Apr 2023
Jawaher Chahroursince 25 Sep 2024
CVR 43993038100% of capital and votessince 18 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AMC Ejendomme Holding ApS, since 17 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 43993038Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AMC Ejendomme ApS, since 18 Apr 2023
This company
AMC Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43996185
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 119 | 197 | 238 |
| Operating profit | +109 | +128 | +206 |
| Result for the year | +67 | -75 | +111 |
| Equity | 107 | 32 | 143 |
| Total assets | 3,139 | 3,732 | 3,619 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 65.9% | 20.9% |
| EBITDA | 119 | 163 | 238 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 82.7% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 2 | -137note 2 | -186note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,072note 3 | 519note 3 | 7note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 826note 2 | 1,154note 2 | 1,117note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (18 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029234309Holmstrupgårdvej 3, 8220 Brabrand
No other current company drawn.