CVR 43994514Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)RønneFounded 18 Apr 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029231237Store Torvegade 21, 3700 Rønne
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
17
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+6.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.4% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
HRBF Holding ApSCVR 45080439, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Sep 2024
Ramazan Azizsince 18 Apr 2023
CVR 45080439100% of capital and votessince 16 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Apr 2023 to 16 Sep 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HRBF Holding ApS, since 16 Sep 2024
Holding company
CVR 45080439Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R.B.F. ApS, since 16 Sep 2024
This company
R.B.F. ApS
CVR 43994514
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,834 | 4,378 | 5,050 |
| Operating profit | +832 | +1,682 | +1,542 |
| Result for the year | +648 | +1,303 | +1,194 |
| Equity | 688 | 1,991 | 3,185 |
| Total assets | 1,496 | 2,840 | 3,986 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 15.4% |
| EBITDA | 1,017 | 1,867 | 1,746 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.5% | 42.6% | 34.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -237note 3 | -512note 3 | -1,650note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 135.5%note 3 | 130.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 43note 3 | -512note 3 | -2,993note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (18 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).