CVR 43993488Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorcykler samt reservedele og tilbehør dertil (478300)HobroFounded 18 Apr 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029229992Mariagervej 1, 9500 Hobro
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RS Batteri ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-24.9% on 2024
Result
-56.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
222.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
RS Batt Holding ApSCVR 43992597, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Apr 2023
René Sørensenuntil 28 Aug 2026
CVR 43992597100% of capital and votessince 18 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RS Batt Holding ApS, since 18 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 43992597Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RS Batteri ApS, since 18 Apr 2023
This company
RS Batteri ApS
CVR 43993488
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 449 | 1,564 | 1,174 |
| Operating profit | +87 | +618 | -81 |
| Result for the year | +64 | +490 | -57 |
| Equity | 108 | 598 | 223 |
| Total assets | 315 | 1,027 | 665 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -24.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -68 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -5.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -263note 4 | -357note 4 | -194note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,122.7%note 4 | -47%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 95note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (18 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).