CVR 43993267Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RoskildeFounded 11 Apr 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-23.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-29K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
53.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Work Being Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGreen Arrow Holding ApSCVR 40971025, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Apr 2023
Nicolai Schmidt Nygaardsince 11 Apr 2023
CVR 40971025100% of capital and votessince 11 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Green Arrow Holding ApS, since 28 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 40971025Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Work Being Consulting ApS, since 11 Apr 2023
This company
Work Being Consulting ApS
CVR 43993267
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 309 | Not reported | -24 |
| Operating profit | +234 | +83 | -36 |
| Result for the year | +182 | +60 | -29 |
| Equity | 222 | -218 | 53 |
| Total assets | 297 | 76 | 54 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 234 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 75.6% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -84note 4 | -61note 4 | -8note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -32note 4 | 213note 4 | -26note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (11 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029229666Søhøjen 15, 4000 Roskilde