CVR 43991760Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Randers SØFounded 17 Apr 2023
Gross profit
507.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+27% on 2024
Result
+122.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rubek Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRUBEK HOLDING ApSCVR 25066618, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Apr 2023
Ole Rubeksince 17 Apr 2023
CVR 25066618100% of capital and votessince 17 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RUBEK HOLDING ApS, since 30 Nov 1999
Holding company
CVR 25066618Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rubek Ejendomme ApS, since 17 Apr 2023
This company
Rubek Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43991760
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 214 | 399 | 507 |
| Operating profit | +150 | +326 | +434 |
| Result for the year | -60 | -24 | +123 |
| Equity | -20 | -44 | 2,079 |
| Total assets | 6,480 | 6,557 | 6,753 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 27.1% |
| EBITDA | 214 | 399 | 507 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,736 | 906 | 525 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2.3x | 1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 14.2%note 3 | 19.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,121note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,916 | 5,676 | 3,454 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (17 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029227035Skovsangervej 3, 8960 Randers SØ