CVR 43991620Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med cykler (476320)København KFounded 12 Apr 2023
100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
566K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.5% on 2024
Result
-164K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
749K
DKK, annual report 2025
Monica Fabricius100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2023
Monica Fabriciussince 12 Apr 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 928 | 618 | 566 |
| Operating profit | -423 | -95 | -207 |
| Result for the year | -344 | -81 | -164 |
| Equity | 1,062 | 981 | 749 |
| Total assets | 1,194 | 1,132 | 911 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -33.4% | -8.5% |
| EBITDA | -144 | 185 | 72 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -15.5% | 29.9% | 12.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -294note 2 | -516note 2 | -629note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -12%note 4 | -55.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029226756Rosenborggade 3, 1130 København K