CVR 43982176Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)LåsbyFounded 12 Apr 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.4% on 2024
Result
+47K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
230.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hansen & Knudsen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex1491 Holding ApSCVR 41437979, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2023
Rikke Høgh Tommerup Knudsensince 12 Apr 2023
CVR 41437979100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 1491 Holding ApS, since 17 Jun 2020
Holding company
CVR 41437979Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hansen & Knudsen ApS, since 12 Apr 2023
This company
Hansen & Knudsen ApS
CVR 43982176
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 875 | 1,028 |
| Operating profit | +159 | +279 | +68 |
| Result for the year | +123 | +220 | +47 |
| Equity | 163 | 383 | 230 |
| Total assets | 393 | 702 | 502 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 73.1% | 18.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -148note 2 | -300note 2 | -111note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 440%note 2 | 52.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -148note 2 | -280note 2 | -17note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (12 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029215428Ole Rømers Vej 32, 8670 Låsby