CVR 43981455Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med dagligvarer i supermarkeder og købmandsbutikker (471120)BrædstrupFounded 11 Apr 2023
Employees
18
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-31K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
415.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Frevic Nim ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrevic ApSCVR 28840004, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Apr 2023
Karl Morten Hoffmannsince 11 Apr 2023
CVR 28840004100% of capital and votessince 11 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frevic ApS, since 6 Jun 2005
Holding company
CVR 28840004Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frevic Nim ApS, since 11 Apr 2023
This company
Frevic Nim ApS
CVR 43981455
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,450 | 1,651 |
| Operating profit | +317 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +246 | -31 |
| Equity | 446 | 415 |
| Total assets | 1,517 | 1,655 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -32.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -293note 2 | -393note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -22.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -344note 2 | -207note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (11 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029214537Præstevænget 13, 8740 Brædstrup