CVR 43976486Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)AalborgFounded 10 Apr 2023
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
103,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+28,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
440K
DKK, annual report 2025
Buildtivity Holding ApSCVR 45702235, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2025
Iben Nielsensince 10 Apr 2023
CVR 45702235100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2023 to 20 Jun 2025
CVR 4439588610% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Sep 2024 to 20 Jun 2025
Buildtivity ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Buildtivity ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45702235100% of capital and votes20 Jun 2025 to 20 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 104 |
| Operating profit | -29 | +29 |
| Result for the year | -29 | +29 |
| Equity | 11 | 440 |
| Total assets | 11 | 465 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 65 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 63% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -452note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (10 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031655028Thomas Manns Vej 25, 9220 Aalborg Øst
P-number 1029204639Hadsundvej 86, 9000 Aalborg