CVR 43968513Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KastrupFounded 28 Mar 2023
Gross profit
-24.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Warberg 1962 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Warberg Løvgreen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2023
Søren Warberg Løvgreensince 28 Mar 2023
100% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3024316150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Mar 2023 to 8 Nov 2024
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44351889100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1847909550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Warberg 1962 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -76 | -25 |
| Operating profit | +1,983 | -76 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +1,983 | +987 | +1,101 |
| Equity | 2,984 | 5,771 | 6,737 |
| Total assets | 2,994 | 6,244 | 7,142 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -134note 1 | -2,126note 1 | -2,594note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.8%note 3 | -0.4%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029194234Amager Landevej 279, 2770 Kastrup