CVR 43968068Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)FaaborgFounded 3 Apr 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-60%) over 12 months
Result
+186
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Skovtrolden ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnthony Holding 2023 ApSCVR 43937847, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 2023
Peter Anthonysince 3 Apr 2023
CVR 43937847100% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +690 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +515 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 1,320 | 2 | 2 |
| Total assets | 2,599 | 3 | 3 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 717 | 0 | 0 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -33.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (3 Apr to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length. 2023: Headline amounts are about a thousand times larger than in the 2024 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2024: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. Headline amounts are about a thousand times smaller than in the 2023 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2025: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029193939Odensevej 172, 5600 Faaborg