CVR 43965727Private limited company (ApS)Indretningsaktiviteter (741300)SlangerupFounded 2 Apr 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+879.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
958K
DKK, annual report 2025
L Stephens Holding ApSCVR 45164209, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2024
Lennon Bilde Stephenssince 2 Apr 2023
CVR 45164209100% of capital and votessince 24 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Apr 2023 to 24 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in L Stephens Holding ApS, since 24 Oct 2024
Holding company
CVR 45164209Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bilde Display ApS, since 24 Oct 2024
This company
Bilde Display ApS
CVR 43965727
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,119 | 1,951 |
| Operating profit | +566 | +1,131 |
| Result for the year | +438 | +880 |
| Equity | 478 | 958 |
| Total assets | 1,242 | 1,542 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 606 | 1,171 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 54.2% | 60% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -695note 1 | -293note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 393.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -662note 1 | -1,082note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (2 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029191359Lindholmvej 5, 3550 Slangerup