CVR 43962159Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (478200)København NVFounded 30 Mar 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
340.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.8% on 2024
Result
-59.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DOUXDOUX ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnne Grethe Helmark100% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2023
Anne Grethe Helmarksince 30 Mar 2023
100% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21 | 605 | 340 |
| Result for the year | -1 | +62 | -59 |
| Equity | 39 | 101 | 42 |
| Total assets | 42 | 174 | 78 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -43.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -7.3%note 3 | 13.7%note 3 | -22.4%note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 4 | -69note 4 | -38note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 421.8%note 5 | -322.3%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -41note 4 | -39note 4 | -21note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (30 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030721167Øllebøllevej 31, 4894 Øster Ulslev
P-number 1029186010Markvej 48, 2400 København NV