CVR 43961888Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SilkeborgFounded 29 Mar 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
+156.2% on 2025
Result
+308K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
362.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Onito ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHimmelhøj ApSCVR 45597016, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2025
Anne Frida Birksince 29 Mar 2023
CVR 45597016100% of capital and votessince 7 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Mar 2023 to 7 May 2025
CVR 3141977850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Mar 2023 to 7 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 149 | 591 | 1,513 |
| Operating profit | +11 | +119 | +401 |
| Result for the year | +6 | +89 | +308 |
| Equity | 46 | 135 | 363 |
| Total assets | 161 | 291 | 735 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 156.2% |
| EBITDA | 32 | 156 | 440 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.2% | 26.5% | 29.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 3 | -116note 3 | -602note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 733.1%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 51note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (29 Mar 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029185634Himmelbjergvej 60, 8600 Silkeborg