CVR 43958119Private limited company (ApS)Drift af forlystelsesparker o.lign. (932100)Secondary industries: Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)KlampenborgFounded 24 Mar 2023
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mortensen & Dahl ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
107
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+20 (+23%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-20.3% on 2024
Result
-3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Vanessa Lykke Dahl Ipsen33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 24 Mar 2023
Stephanie Helle Dahl Bak33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2023
and 1 moreHenrik Åge Rye Nielsensince 13 Apr 2026
20% to under 25% of capitalsince 24 Mar 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votessince 24 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
24 Mar 2023 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 107 employees, 49 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 74 | 96 | 102 | 107 | 100 | 80 | 51 | 43 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 103 | 108 | 128 | 123 | 118 | 89 | 58 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 81 | 92 | 84 | 87 | 66 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 87 | 103 | 121 | 109 | 107 |
| FTE | 19 | 23 | 30 | 31 | 29 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 36 | 37 | 43 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 49 | 44 | 49 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 41 | 39 | 49 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,000 | 4,454 | 3,548 |
| Operating profit | -1,175 | -584 | -2,132 |
| Result for the year | -1,666 | -1,614 | -3,060 |
| Equity | 10,117 | 8,503 | 5,443 |
| Total assets | 29,165 | 32,766 | 34,876 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 14 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 122.6% | -20.3% |
| EBITDA | -542 | 217 | -1,155 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -27.1% | 4.9% | -32.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 55.6% | -35.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,999 | 8,673 | 12,435 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | 39.9x | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -2.9%note 3 | -9.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 2,950note 5 | 2,897note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,413 | 13,442 | 16,669 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ANKER HØST REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34622310 V & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Smakkegårdsvej 217, 2820 Gentofte, den 09.09.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Henry Dahl, den 13.04.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Åge Rye Nielsen, den 13.04.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2025
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Vanessa Lykke Dahl Ipsen, den 31.03.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.03.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Centrum Revision V/KURT HÅKONSSON, den 21.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31626536 ANKER HØST REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 12, 7400 Herning, den 21.02.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION SØBORG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 17037307 Centrum Revision V/KURT HÅKONSSON, Ramsherred 3, 4700 Næstved, den 13.06.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Centrum Revision V/KURT HÅKONSSON, den 16.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14649905 DANSK REVISION SØBORG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Generatorvej 8D, 1. tv, 2860 Søborg, den 16.05.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Stephanie Helle Dahl Bak, den 26.04.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.04.2023
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 24.03.2023 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 10433290 MORTENSEN & DAHL ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Binavne: DAHL BAKKEN ApS.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.03.2023.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 14.112,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Stephanie Helle Dahl Bak, den 24.03.2023, Morten Henry Dahl, den 24.03.2023, Vanessa Lykke Dahl Ipsen, den 24.03.2023.
Direktion:
Vanessa Lykke Dahl Ipsen, den 24.03.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 17037307 Centrum Revision V/KURT HÅKONSSON, Ramsherred 3, 4700 Næstved, den 24.03.2023.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2022 - 30.09.2023.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed på Dyrehavsbakken.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029236417Dyrehavsbakken 31, 2930 Klampenborg
P-number 1029182430Dyrehavsbakken 45, 2930 Klampenborg
P-number 1029233574Dyrehavsbakken 37, 2930 Klampenborg
P-number 1032260434Dyrehavsbakken 41, 2930 Klampenborg