CVR 43957791Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RibeFounded 31 Mar 2023
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.9% on 2024
Result
+574.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sema Ventures ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSELIMOVIC Holding ApSCVR 43954784, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2023
Semir Selimovicsince 31 Mar 2023
CVR 43954784100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SELIMOVIC Holding ApS, since 30 Mar 2023
Holding company
CVR 43954784Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sema Ventures ApS, since 31 Mar 2023
This company
Sema Ventures ApS
CVR 43957791
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 193 | 1,091 | 1,362 |
| Operating profit | +85 | +564 | +711 |
| Result for the year | +65 | +458 | +574 |
| Equity | 105 | 504 | 1,079 |
| Total assets | 137 | 714 | 1,272 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 24.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -100 | -47 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 208.4% | 77% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -647 | -956 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (31 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029181019Ribevej 51, 6760 Ribe