CVR 43957104Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HammelFounded 31 Mar 2023
Employees
13
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+5 (+62.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
970.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+177.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
283.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Fmt Group Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMogens Leth Thomsen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2023
Mogens Leth Thomsensince 31 Mar 2023
100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 681 | 971 |
| Operating profit | +90 | +229 |
| Result for the year | +66 | +177 |
| Equity | 106 | 283 |
| Total assets | 332 | 693 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 138 | 325 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.3% | 33.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -105note 1 | -171note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 310.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 316note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (31 Mar 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029384602Sdr Strandvej 8, 9480 Løkken
P-number 1029180225Solbakken 64, 8450 Hammel