CVR 43953931Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 30 Mar 2023
Gross profit
-4.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HAPSHAPS HOLDING APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOscar Frichot100% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2023
Oscar Frichotsince 30 Mar 2023
100% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
HAPSHAPS HOLDING APS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HAPSHAPS HOLDING APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4396167520% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Mar 2023 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -7 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -7 | -5 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -8 | -6 |
| Equity | 40 | 32 | 26 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 4 | 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -10.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (30 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029176996Banegårdsgade 1, 8000 Aarhus C