CVR 43952153Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af grøntsager og meloner, rødder og rodknolde (011300)ViborgFounded 28 Mar 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
929K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+612.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
557.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dan Potatoes ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMBA Agro Holding ApSCVR 39110180, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 2023
Morten Ballesince 3 Apr 2023
CVR 39110180100% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MBA Agro Holding ApS, since 14 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39110180Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dan Potatoes ApS, since 3 Apr 2023
This company
Dan Potatoes ApS
CVR 43952153
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -53 | 929 |
| Operating profit | -109 | +828 |
| Result for the year | -95 | +613 |
| Equity | -55 | 557 |
| Total assets | 1,271 | 1,920 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -53 | 929 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 1 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 94 | 212 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 159% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 240note 3 | 230note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 670 | 963 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 15 months (3 Apr 2023 to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029173938Vesterbyvej 9, 8800 Viborg