CVR 43948830Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)AllerødFounded 27 Mar 2023
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
183.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+49.2% on 2024
Result
+36K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
68.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chiliweb ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJeanette Joan Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2023
Jeanette Joan Hansensince 27 Mar 2023
100% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 123 | 184 |
| Operating profit | -76 | +66 | +45 |
| Result for the year | -76 | +64 | +36 |
| Equity | -36 | 32 | 68 |
| Total assets | 1 | 47 | 1,103 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 49.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -215.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 66 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 53.4% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -47 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -36 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 9 months (27 Mar to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029169124Gl Amtsvej 28, 3450 Allerød